Acornoak Labradors

Lawrence & Sharon Hamilton. Bucyrus, Missouri Contact us [email protected]

header photo

Grand Champion

Am CH. Acornoaks Jolly Joker

"Joker"

D.O.B: 23rd Oct 2017

(BOSS GrCH. Quail Chase Bearcreek Jolly Joe x Glacieridge's Emery)

Joker at 23 months

Above ~ Joker wins GROUP 2 !!

Below,  a GROUP 4 !!

 

 

Above & Below - 17 months old.

POTOMAC.

Sincere thanks to Heather Horn for the photo's of our boy!

 

Above - Joker at 6 months.

Below - 4 Months old.

Joker starts his show career with a bang winning points his first weekend out !

 

We have Frozen semen available to approved Labrador ladies.

Joker is now owned & loved by Tammy Johnston.

 

Pedigree

Health Clearances:

  OFA Prelim - Hip - Good

  OFA Prelim - Elbows - Normal 

  PRA...Clear by Parentage 

  HNPK...Clear by Parentage  

   CNM  &  Long Coat....Clear

  EIC....Carrier    Dilute Gene....Clear

  Eye's Cleared Annually        Full Dentition

  Coat Colour: Bc  (Black carrying Chocolate)

 

~ Notable Wins ~

 

BOB  over several very nice specials, under Mr Larry C. Abbott, Ozarks KC, AR ~ 10th Nov 19

Select  under Mrs Vicki L. Abbott, North Arkansas KC ~ 8th Nov 19

Select  under Mrs Patricia Trotter, North Arkansas KC ~ 7th Nov 19

BOB  over some nice specials, under Mrs Susan St John-Brown, Tri-State KC, ~ 3rd Nov 19

Best of Opposite Sex  under Mr James Fehring, Tri-State KC,  ~ 2nd Nov 19

Best of Breed  under Mrs Karen Wilson, Illinois Capitol KC, IL ~ 20th Oct 19

Best of Breed  under Mr Johnny Shoemaker, Sandemac KC, IL ~ 19th Oct 19

Best of Breed  under Mr Eugene Blake, Mattoon KC, IL ~ 18th Oct 19

Best of Breed/GROUP 4 Mrs Lisa Warren, Champaign Illinois KC, KS ~ 17th Oct 19

Best of Breed  under Mr Wood Wornall, Lawrence Jayhawk KC, KS ~ 13th Oct 19

*GRAND CHAMPION* Best of Breed/GROUP 2 Ms Karen Hynek, Lawrence Jayhawk KC, KS~12th Oct 19

Select  1pt to his GrCh. under Mrs Cindy Vogels, Jefferson County KC of MO ~ 22nd Sept 19

Select  2pt to his GrCh. under Mrs Anne Savory Bolus, Spirit of the Heartland KC, MO ~ 21st Sept 19

Best of Breed  3 Pt Major! to his GrCh. under Mr Harry (Butch) Schulman, Rolla Mo KC ~ 20th Sept 19

Select  2pt to his GrCh. under Mr Peter Gaeta, Three Rivers KC, MO ~ 15th Sept 19

Select  2pt to his GrCh. under Mr Robert Robinson, Three Rivers KC, MO ~ 14th Sept 19

Select  2pt to his GrCh. under Mr Houston Clark, Gateway Sporting Dog Assoc', MO ~ 13th Sept 19

Best of Breed  3 Pt Major! to his GrCh. under Mrs Donna Buxton, St Louis Dog Breeders Assoc'8th Sept 19

Best of Breed  4 Pt Major! to his GrCh. under Mr Kenneth Buxton, St Louis Dog Breeders Assoc'7th Sept 19

Best of Breed  4 Point Major! to his GrCh. under Mr Joe Walton, Manhattan Kansas KC ~ 25th Aug 2019

*NEW CHAMPION* WD/BOW under Barbara Dempsey Alderman, Manhattan Kansas KC ~ 23rd Aug 2019

Winners Dog  under Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith, Topeka KC, Kansas ~ 22nd Aug 2019

Winners Dog  under Ms Linda Robey, Jesse James KC, Kansas ~ 18th Aug 2019

Winners Dog  under Mrs Charlotte Patterson, Greater Emporia KC, Kansas ~ 16th Aug 2019

Winners Dog/Best of Winners Major Win!  under Mr Fred Hyer, Waterloo KC, Iowa ~ 22nd June 2019

Winners Dog  Major Win!  under Mrs Ann Roth, Acadiana KC, LA ~ 8th June 2019

Reserve Winners Dog to a 3 point Major  under Mrs Paula Nykiel, Calcasieu KC, LA ~ 7th June 2019

Reserve Winners Dog to a 3 point Major  under Mr Dana Cline, Calcasieu KC, LA ~ 6th June 2019

Winners Dog (6-9 class) ~ under Mrs Carol Jean Nelson, Lake Shore KC, IN ~ 24th June 2018

Winners Dog/Best of Winners (6-9 class) ~ under Mr Brian Meyer, Lake Shore KC, IN ~ 23rd June 2018

Winners Dog (6-9 class) ~ under Cindy Lane, Illinois Valley KC of Peoria, 27th May 2018

Winners Dog/Best of Winners (6-9 class) ~ under Edweena McDowell, Corn Belt KC, Illinois, 26th May 2018

Reserve Winners dog (6-9 class) ~ under Judge  Delores Burkholder, Illinois Valley KC of Peoria, 25th May 2018